All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SBC MYS Passenger (Train No:56232) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Mysuru Junction

Given below is the details about SBC MYS PASS (Train Number 56232) operating service between Bengaluru City and Mysuru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Mysuru Jn - SBC MYS PASS- 56232

Bengaluru City
Mysuru Junction
Number 56232 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 138 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bengaluru City - Mysuru Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Mysuru Junction , Train number 56232. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Mysuru Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 9:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nayandahalli (NYH) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Jnana Bharati (GNB) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Ketohalli H (KHLL) 10:10 AM 10:11 AM 1 min 37 km
5 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 44 km
6 Channapatna (CPT) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 55 km
7 Nidaghatta (NXH) 10:42 AM 10:43 AM 1 min 68 km
8 Maddur (MAD) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 73 km
9 Hanakere (HNK) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 82 km
10 Mandya (MYA) 11:12 AM 11:14 AM 2 min 92 km
11 Yeliyur (Y) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 100 km
12 Byadrahalli (BDRL) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 109 km
13 Chandragiri Koppal H (CGKR) 11:38 AM 11:39 AM 1 min 114 km
14 Pandavapura (PANP) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 118 km
15 Shrirangapattana (S) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 123 km
16 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 12:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 138 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Mysuru Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56232, Bengaluru City To Mysuru Jn - SBC MYS PASS . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Mysuru Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Mysuru Jn - SBC MYS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network