Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RAJYARANI EXP (Train No:16558) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Mysuru Junction

Given below is the details about RAJYARANI EXP (Train Number 16558) operating service between Bengaluru City and Mysuru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Mysuru Jn - RAJYARANI EXP- 16558

Bengaluru City
Mysuru Junction
Number 16558 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 139 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Bengaluru City - Mysuru Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Mysuru Junction , Train number 16558. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Mysuru Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 10:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kengeri (KGI) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 13 km
3 Bidadi (BID) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 30 km
4 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 45 km
5 Channapatna (CPT) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 56 km
6 Maddur (MAD) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 74 km
7 Mandya (MYA) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 93 km
8 Shrirangapattana (S) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 124 km
9 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 1:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 139 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 CC C1
3 2S D1
4 2S D2
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 2S
19 2S
20 2S
21 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Mysuru Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16558, Bengaluru City To Mysuru Jn - RAJYARANI EXP . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Mysuru Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Mysuru Jn - RAJYARANI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network