Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UDYAN EXP (Train No:11302) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about UDYAN EXP (Train Number 11302) operating service between Bengaluru City and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Mumbai Cst - UDYAN EXP- 11302

Bengaluru City
Mumbai
Number 11302 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,153 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bengaluru City - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Mumbai , Train number 11302. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 8:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 8:55 PM 8:57 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 27 km
4 Dodballapur (DBU) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 48 km
5 Gauribidanur (GBD) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 87 km
6 Hindupur (HUP) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 111 km
7 Penukonda (PKD) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 148 km
8 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 168 km
9 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min 201 km
10 Anantapur (ATP) 1:09 AM 1:10 AM 1 min 235 km
11 Gooty Jn (GY) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 292 km
12 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 320 km
13 Adoni (AD) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 372 km
14 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 413 km
15 Raichur (RC) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 441 km
16 Krishna (KSN) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 466 km
17 Saidapur (SADP) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 487 km
18 Yadgir (YG) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 510 km
19 Nalwar (NW) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 535 km
20 Wadi Jn (WADI) 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min 549 km
21 Shahabad (SDB) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 559 km
22 Gulbarga (GR) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 585 km
23 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 612 km
24 Dudhani (DUD) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 635 km
25 Akalkot Road (AKOR) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 663 km
26 Solapur Jn (SUR) 11:10 AM 11:20 AM 10 min 698 km
27 Kurduwadi (KWV) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 777 km
28 Daund Jn (DD) 2:20 PM 2:25 PM 5 min 886 km
29 Pune Jn (PUNE) 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 5 min 962 km
30 Lonavla (LNL) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 1,025 km
31 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 6:32 PM 6:35 PM 3 min 1,100 km
32 Dadar Cr (DR) 7:17 PM 7:20 PM 3 min 1,144 km
33 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 7:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,153 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 2A A1
16 2A A2
17 2A A3
18 1A H1
19 3A B1
20 3A B2
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11302, Bengaluru City To Mumbai Cst - UDYAN EXP . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Mumbai Cst - UDYAN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network