Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SBC MKM MEMU (Train No:66532) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Marikuppam

Given below is the details about SBC MKM MEMU (Train Number 66532) operating service between Bengaluru City and Marikuppam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Marikuppam - SBC MKM MEMU- 66532

Bengaluru City
Marikuppam
Number 66532 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 86 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Bengaluru City - Marikuppam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Marikuppam, Train number 66532. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Marikuppam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 2:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Bangalore East (BNCE) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 14 km
6 Whitefield (WFD) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 23 km
7 Devangonthi (DKN) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 31 km
8 Malur (MLO) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 43 km
9 Byatrayanahalli (BFW) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 52 km
10 Tyakal (TCL) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 58 km
11 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 70 km
12 B E M L Nagar H (BEML) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 77 km
13 Coromandel (COL) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 79 km
14 Oorgaum (OGM) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 82 km
15 Champion (CHU) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 84 km
16 Marikuppam (MKM) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 86 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Marikuppam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66532, Bengaluru City To Marikuppam - SBC MKM MEMU . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Marikuppam. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Marikuppam - SBC MKM MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network