Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SBC KQZ DMU VIA CBP (Train No:76551) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Kolar

Given below is the details about SBC KQZ DMU VIA CBP (Train Number 76551) operating service between Bengaluru City and Kolar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Kolar - SBC KQZ DMU VIA CBP- 76551

Bengaluru City
Kolar
Number 76551 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 157 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Bengaluru City - Kolar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Kolar, Train number 76551. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Kolar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 8:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Bangalore East (BNCE) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Channasandra (CSDR) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 13 km
6 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 9:29 AM 9:31 AM 2 min 26 km
7 Bettahalsoor H (TLS) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 35 km
8 Dodjala H (DJL) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 39 km
9 Devanahalli (DHL) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 50 km
10 Avatihalli H (AVT) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 56 km
11 Venkatagirikote H (VTE) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 59 km
12 Nandi H (NDY) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 66 km
13 Chikballapur (CBP) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 72 km
14 Gidnahali (GDH) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 81 km
15 Sidlagatta (IDT) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 88 km
16 Hunsenahalli (HUN) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 97 km
17 Chintamani (CMY) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 110 km
18 Srinivasapura (SVS) 11:57 AM 11:58 AM 1 min 131 km
19 Dalsanur (DNU) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 139 km
20 Jannaghatta Halt (GJT) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM 1 min 146 km
21 Kolar (KQZ) 1:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 157 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 YS
4 YS
5 TC
6 TC
7 TC
8 DPC
9 WGSCZDT


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Kolar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76551, Bengaluru City To Kolar - SBC KQZ DMU VIA CBP . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Kolar. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Kolar - SBC KQZ DMU VIA CBP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network