All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOCHUVELI EXP (Train No:16315) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Kochuveli

Given below is the details about KOCHUVELI EXP (Train Number 16315) operating service between Bengaluru City and Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Kochuveli - KOCHUVELI EXP- 16315

Bengaluru City
Kochuveli
Number 16315 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 837 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bengaluru City - Kochuveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Kochuveli, Train number 16315. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Kochuveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 15 km
4 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 71 km
5 Kuppam (KPN) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 105 km
6 Tirupattur (TPT) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 156 km
7 Salem Jn (SA) 9:12 PM 9:15 PM 3 min 269 km
8 Erode Jn (ED) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 331 km
9 Tiruppur (TUP) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 382 km
10 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 432 km
11 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 486 km
12 Thrisur (TCR) 2:50 AM 2:53 AM 3 min 564 km
13 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 618 km
14 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 638 km
15 Shertallai (SRTL) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 671 km
16 Alleppey (ALLP) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 694 km
17 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 706 km
18 Harippadu (HAD) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 725 km
19 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 738 km
20 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 7:20 AM 7:25 AM 5 min 779 km
21 Kochuveli (KCVL) 9:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 837 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S14
4 SL S13
5 SL S12
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 2A A1
18 3A B3
19 3A B2
20 3A B1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Kochuveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16315, Bengaluru City To Kochuveli - KOCHUVELI EXP . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Kochuveli - KOCHUVELI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network