Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KARWAR EXP (Train No:16523) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Karwar

Given below is the details about KARWAR EXP (Train Number 16523) operating service between Bengaluru City and Karwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Karwar - KARWAR EXP- 16523

Bengaluru City
Karwar
Number 16523 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 857 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bengaluru City - Karwar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Karwar, Train number 16523. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Karwar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 8:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kengeri (KGI) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 13 km
3 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 9:15 PM 9:16 PM 1 min 45 km
4 Channapatna (CPT) 9:25 PM 9:26 PM 1 min 56 km
5 Mandya (MYA) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 93 km
6 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 11:00 PM 11:30 PM 30 min 139 km
7 Krishnarajanagar (KRNR) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 173 km
8 Hole Narsipur (HLN) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 227 km
9 Hassan (HAS) 1:20 AM 1:40 AM 20 min 259 km
10 Sakleshpur (SKLR) 2:45 AM 3:00 AM 15 min 301 km
11 Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) 5:40 AM 5:50 AM 10 min 412 km
12 Yedamangala H (YDM) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 425 km
13 Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 454 km
14 Bantawala (BNTL) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 479 km
15 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 498 km
16 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 8:20 AM 9:00 AM 40 min 503 km
17 Surathkal (SL) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 531 km
18 Mulki (MULK) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 544 km
19 Udupi (UD) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 590 km
20 Barkur (BKJ) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 613 km
21 Kundapura (KUDA) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 635 km
22 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 11:57 AM 11:58 AM 1 min 682 km
23 Bhatkal (BTJL) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 704 km
24 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 724 km
25 Honnavar (HNA) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 761 km
26 Kumta (KT) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 780 km
27 Gokarna Road (GOK) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM 1 min 807 km
28 Ankola (ANKL) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 818 km
29 Karwar (KAWR) 2:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 857 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S8
3 SL S7
4 SL S6
5 SL S5
6 SL S4
7 SL S3
8 SL S2
9 SL S1
10 2A A1
11 3A B1
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Karwar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16523, Bengaluru City To Karwar - KARWAR EXP . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Karwar. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Karwar - KARWAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network