Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SBC KIK Passenger (Train No:56514) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Karaikal

Given below is the details about SBC KIK PASS (Train Number 56514) operating service between Bengaluru City and Karaikal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Karaikal - SBC KIK PASS- 56514

Bengaluru City
Karaikal
Number 56514 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 571 KM Stops 56
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bengaluru City - Karaikal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Karaikal, Train number 56514. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Karaikal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 7:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 4 km
3 Bangalore East (BNCE) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 10 km
5 Karmelram (CRLM) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 25 km
6 Heelalige (HLE) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 35 km
7 Anekal Road (AEK) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 46 km
8 Hosur (HSRA) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 60 km
9 Kelamangalam (KMLM) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 74 km
10 Periyanagathunai (PRNT) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 83 km
11 Rayakkottai (RYC) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 99 km
12 Marandahalli (MZU) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 117 km
13 Palakkodu (PCV) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 130 km
14 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 152 km
15 Sivadi (SZV) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 163 km
16 Muthampatti H (MPC) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 171 km
17 Toppur (TPP) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 183 km
18 Karuvalli (KVLR) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 196 km
19 Omalur (OML) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 207 km
20 Salem Jn (SA) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 218 km
21 Salem Market (SAMT) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 223 km
22 Salem Town (SXT) 1:06 PM 1:08 PM 2 min 225 km
23 Ayodhyapattanam (APN) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 233 km
24 Minnampalli (MPLI) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 238 km
25 Valappadi Gate (VGE) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 252 km
26 Ettapur Road (ETP) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 259 km
27 Peddanayakkanpalaiyam (PDKM) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1 min 263 km
28 Attur (ATU) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 274 km
29 Talaivasal (TVS) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 292 km
30 Melnariyappanur (MLYR) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 299 km
31 Chinna Salem (CHSM) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 306 km
32 Siruvattur (SRVT) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 314 km
33 Pukkiravari (PRV) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 318 km
34 Kuttakudi (KKTI) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 337 km
35 Mukhasa Parur (MKSP) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 347 km
36 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 4:10 PM 4:20 PM 10 min 357 km
37 Uttangal Mangalam (UMG) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 372 km
38 Neyveli (NVL) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 377 km
39 Vadalur (VLU) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 385 km
40 Kurinjipadi (KJPD) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 391 km
41 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 5:15 PM 5:25 PM 10 min 415 km
42 Parangippettai (PO) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 443 km
43 Chidambaram (CDM) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 454 km
44 Vallampadugai (VMP) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 458 km
45 Kollidam (CLN) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 461 km
46 Sirkazhi (SY) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 471 km
47 Vaithisvarankoil (VDL) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 477 km
48 Anandatandavapuram (ANP) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 484 km
49 Nidur (NID) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 486 km
50 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 491 km
51 Peralam Jn (PEM) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 506 km
52 Nannilam (NNM) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 515 km
53 Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 8:20 PM 8:30 PM 10 min 529 km
54 Nagappattinam (NGT) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 553 km
55 Nagore Tn (NCR) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 560 km
56 Karaikal (KIK) 10:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 571 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 WGSCZ
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 WGSCZ
12 GS
13 WGSCZ
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Karaikal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56514, Bengaluru City To Karaikal - SBC KIK PASS . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Karaikal. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Karaikal - SBC KIK PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network