Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KANNUR EXP (Train No:16517) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Kannur (Cannanore)

Given below is the details about KANNUR EXP (Train Number 16517) operating service between Bengaluru City and Kannur (Cannanore) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Kannur (cannanore) - KANNUR EXP- 16517

Bengaluru City
Kannur (Cannanore)
Number 16517 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 635 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bengaluru City - Kannur (Cannanore) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Kannur (Cannanore), Train number 16517. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Kannur (Cannanore) train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 8:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kengeri (KGI) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 13 km
3 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 9:15 PM 9:16 PM 1 min 45 km
4 Channapatna (CPT) 9:25 PM 9:26 PM 1 min 56 km
5 Mandya (MYA) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 93 km
6 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 11:00 PM 11:30 PM 30 min 139 km
7 Krishnarajanagar (KRNR) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 173 km
8 Hole Narsipur (HLN) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 227 km
9 Hassan (HAS) 1:20 AM 1:40 AM 20 min 259 km
10 Sakleshpur (SKLR) 2:45 AM 3:00 AM 15 min 301 km
11 Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) 5:40 AM 5:50 AM 10 min 412 km
12 Yedamangala H (YDM) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 425 km
13 Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 454 km
14 Bantawala (BNTL) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 479 km
15 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 498 km
16 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 8:20 AM 8:35 AM 15 min 503 km
17 Kasaragod (KGQ) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 549 km
18 Kanhangad (KZE) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 572 km
19 Payyanur (PAY) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 601 km
20 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 11:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 635 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2A A1
3 3A B1
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 GS
13 GSRD
14 GSRD
15 GS
16 2A + 3A AB1
17 SL ES1
18 SL ES2
19 SL ES3
20 GS
21 GSRD


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Kannur (Cannanore):

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16517, Bengaluru City To Kannur (cannanore) - KANNUR EXP . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Kannur (Cannanore). Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Kannur (cannanore) - KANNUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network