Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KANYAKUMARI EXP (Train No:16526) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Kanniyakumari

Given below is the details about KANYAKUMARI EXP (Train Number 16526) operating service between Bengaluru City and Kanniyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Kanniyakumari - KANYAKUMARI EXP- 16526

Bengaluru City
Kanniyakumari
Number 16526 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 944 KM Stops 49
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bengaluru City - Kanniyakumari Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Kanniyakumari, Train number 16526. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Kanniyakumari train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 8:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 15 km
4 Whitefield (WFD) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Malur (MLO) 8:53 PM 8:54 PM 1 min 44 km
6 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 71 km
7 Kuppam (KPN) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 105 km
8 Tirupattur (TPT) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 156 km
9 Salem Jn (SA) 12:22 AM 12:25 AM 3 min 269 km
10 Erode Jn (ED) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 331 km
11 Tiruppur (TUP) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 382 km
12 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 432 km
13 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 4:25 AM 4:35 AM 10 min 486 km
14 Ottappalam (OTP) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 518 km
15 Wadakancheri (WKI) 5:27 AM 5:28 AM 1 min 547 km
16 Thrisur (TCR) 5:47 AM 5:50 AM 3 min 564 km
17 Pudukad (PUK) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 577 km
18 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 587 km
19 Chalakudi (CKI) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 594 km
20 Angamali (AFK) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 609 km
21 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 618 km
22 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 635 km
23 Tripunitura (TRTR) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 647 km
24 Piravam Road (PVRD) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 666 km
25 Kottayam (KTYM) 8:52 AM 8:55 AM 3 min 697 km
26 Changanaseri (CGY) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 715 km
27 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 723 km
28 Chengannur (CNGR) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 732 km
29 Mavelikara (MVLK) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 744 km
30 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 752 km
31 Karunagapalli (KPY) 10:15 AM 10:16 AM 1 min 766 km
32 Sasthankotta (STKT) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 773 km
33 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 793 km
34 Paravur (PVU) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 805 km
35 Varkala (VAK) 11:21 AM 11:23 AM 2 min 817 km
36 Kadakavur (KVU) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 826 km
37 Chirayinkil (CRY) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 829 km
38 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 844 km
39 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 855 km
40 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 858 km
41 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 1:04 PM 1:05 PM 1 min 875 km
42 Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 881 km
43 Parassala (PASA) 1:16 PM 1:17 PM 1 min 887 km
44 Kulitturai West (KZTW) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 892 km
45 Kulitthurai (KZT) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 895 km
46 Palliyadi (PYD) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 902 km
47 Eraniel (ERL) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 910 km
48 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 929 km
49 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) 3:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 944 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 3A B3
18 2A A1
19 2A A2
20 1A + 2A HA1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Kanniyakumari:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16526, Bengaluru City To Kanniyakumari - KANYAKUMARI EXP . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Kanniyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Kanniyakumari - KANYAKUMARI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network