Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SESHADRI Express (Train No:17209) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Kakinada Town

Given below is the details about SESHADRI Express (Train Number 17209) operating service between Bengaluru City and Kakinada Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Kakinada Town - SESHADRI Express- 17209

Bengaluru City
Kakinada Town
Number 17209 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 962 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bengaluru City - Kakinada Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Kakinada Town, Train number 17209. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Kakinada Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 11:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM 2 min 5 km
3 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 11:24 AM 11:26 AM 2 min 15 km
4 Whitefield (WFD) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM 2 min 24 km
5 Malur (MLO) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 44 km
6 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 71 km
7 Kuppam (KPN) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 105 km
8 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 149 km
9 Vaniyambadi (VN) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 164 km
10 Gudiyattam (GYM) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 208 km
11 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 5 min 232 km
12 Chittoor (CTO) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 265 km
13 Pakala Jn (PAK) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 295 km
14 Tirupati (TPTY) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 337 km
15 Renigunta Jn (RU) 6:20 PM 6:30 PM 10 min 347 km
16 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 370 km
17 Gudur Jn (GDR) 8:05 PM 8:07 PM 2 min 430 km
18 Nellore (NLR) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 468 km
19 Ongole (OGL) 9:57 PM 9:59 PM 2 min 584 km
20 Chirala (CLX) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM 1 min 634 km
21 Bapatla (BPP) 10:48 PM 10:49 PM 1 min 649 km
22 Tenali Jn (TEL) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 691 km
23 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:55 AM 1:15 AM 20 min 722 km
24 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 2:05 AM 2:07 AM 2 min 766 km
25 Kaikalur (KKLR) 2:36 AM 2:37 AM 1 min 795 km
26 Akividu (AKVD) 2:55 AM 2:56 AM 1 min 812 km
27 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 3:17 AM 3:18 AM 1 min 830 km
28 Attili (AL) 3:45 AM 3:46 AM 1 min 850 km
29 Tanuku (TNKU) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 861 km
30 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 877 km
31 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 900 km
32 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 950 km
33 Kakinada Town (CCT) 6:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 962 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A2
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Kakinada Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17209, Bengaluru City To Kakinada Town - SESHADRI Express . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Kakinada Town. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Kakinada Town - SESHADRI Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network