Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KACHEGUDA EXP (Train No:12786) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Kacheguda

Given below is the details about KACHEGUDA EXP (Train Number 12786) operating service between Bengaluru City and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Kacheguda - KACHEGUDA EXP- 12786

Bengaluru City
Kacheguda
Number 12786 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 625 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bengaluru City - Kacheguda Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Kacheguda, Train number 12786. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Kacheguda train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 27 km
4 Dodballapur (DBU) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 48 km
5 Gauribidanur (GBD) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 87 km
6 Hindupur (HUP) 8:23 PM 8:24 PM 1 min 111 km
7 Penukonda (PKD) 8:57 PM 8:58 PM 1 min 148 km
8 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 189 km
9 Anantapur (ATP) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM 1 min 223 km
10 Gooty Jn (GY) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 280 km
11 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 335 km
12 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 389 km
13 Gadwal (GWD) 2:34 AM 2:35 AM 1 min 444 km
14 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 3:41 AM 3:43 AM 2 min 519 km
15 Jadcharla (JCL) 3:58 AM 3:59 AM 1 min 537 km
16 Kacheguda (KCG) 5:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 625 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A + 2A HA1
4 2A A2
5 2A A1
6 3A B4
7 3A B3
8 3A B2
9 3A B1
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Kacheguda:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12786, Bengaluru City To Kacheguda - KACHEGUDA EXP . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Kacheguda - KACHEGUDA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network