Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SBC JTJ EXP (Train No:16520) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Jolarpettai Junction

Given below is the details about SBC JTJ EXP (Train Number 16520) operating service between Bengaluru City and Jolarpettai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Jolarpettai Jn - SBC JTJ EXP- 16520

Bengaluru City
Jolarpettai Junction
Number 16520 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 148 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Bengaluru City - Jolarpettai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Jolarpettai Junction , Train number 16520. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Jolarpettai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 4 km
3 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 10 km
4 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 14 km
5 Whitefield (WFD) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 23 km
6 Malur (MLO) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 43 km
7 Tyakal (TCL) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 58 km
8 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 70 km
9 Kamasamudram (KSM) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 82 km
10 Kuppam (KPN) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 104 km
11 Mulanur (MAR) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 116 km
12 Patchur (PU) 8:01 PM 8:02 PM 1 min 130 km
13 Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 1 min 138 km
14 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 8:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 148 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL S1
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GSRD


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Jolarpettai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16520, Bengaluru City To Jolarpettai Jn - SBC JTJ EXP . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Jolarpettai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Jolarpettai Jn - SBC JTJ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network