Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JRU HPT Passenger (Train No:56911) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Hubballi Junction

Given below is the details about JRU HPT PASS (Train Number 56911) operating service between Bengaluru City and Hubballi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Hubballi Jn - JRU HPT PASS- 56911

Bengaluru City
Hubballi Junction
Number 56911 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 477 KM Stops 36
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bengaluru City - Hubballi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Hubballi Junction , Train number 56911. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Hubballi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 11:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Malleswaram (MWM) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Dodbele (DBL) 12:16 AM 12:17 AM 1 min 36 km
5 Kyatsandra (KIAT) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 63 km
6 Tumkur (TK) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 69 km
7 Gubbi (GBB) 1:19 AM 1:20 AM 1 min 86 km
8 Ammasandra (AMSA) 1:44 AM 1:45 AM 1 min 113 km
9 Tiptur (TTR) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 139 km
10 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 165 km
11 Kadur (DRU) 3:36 AM 3:38 AM 2 min 204 km
12 Birur Jn (RRB) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 210 km
13 Ajjampur (AJP) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 228 km
14 Shivani (SHV) 4:20 AM 4:21 AM 1 min 239 km
15 Hosadurga Road (HSD) 4:31 AM 4:32 AM 1 min 249 km
16 Ramagiri (RGI) 4:41 AM 4:42 AM 1 min 259 km
17 Holalkere (HLK) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 269 km
18 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 5:25 AM 5:20 AM -5 min 278 km
19 Mayakonda (MYK) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 296 km
20 Kodaganur (KAG) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 304 km
21 Davangere (DVG) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 325 km
22 Harihar (HRR) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 338 km
23 Chalgeri (CLI) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 356 km
24 Ranibennur (RNR) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 370 km
25 Devargudda (DAD) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 378 km
26 Byadgi (BYD) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 388 km
27 Haveri (HVR) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 402 km
28 Karajgi (KJG) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 410 km
29 Kalsur H (KVS) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 413 km
30 Savanur (SVNR) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 422 km
31 Yalvigi (YLG) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 431 km
32 Kalasa H (KALS) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 437 km
33 Gudgeri (GDI) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 442 km
34 Saunshi (SNH) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 453 km
35 Kundgol (KNO) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 462 km
36 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 10:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 477 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Hubballi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56911, Bengaluru City To Hubballi Jn - JRU HPT PASS . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Hubballi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Hubballi Jn - JRU HPT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network