All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HOSPET PassengerR (Train No:56909) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Hubballi Junction

Given below is the details about HOSPET PASSR (Train Number 56909) operating service between Bengaluru City and Hubballi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Hubballi Jn - HOSPET PASSR- 56909

Bengaluru City
Hubballi Junction
Number 56909 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 469 KM Stops 36
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bengaluru City - Hubballi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Hubballi Junction , Train number 56909. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Hubballi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 10:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Malleswaram (MWM) 10:20 PM 10:22 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 6 km
4 Chikbanavar (BAW) 10:41 PM 10:42 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Dodbele (DBL) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 37 km
6 Kyatsandra (KIAT) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 64 km
7 Tumkur (TK) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 70 km
8 Gubbi (GBB) 12:02 AM 12:03 AM 1 min 87 km
9 Ammasandra (AMSA) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 114 km
10 Tiptur (TTR) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 140 km
11 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 166 km
12 Kadur (DRU) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 205 km
13 Birur Jn (RRB) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 211 km
14 Ajjampur (AJP) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 229 km
15 Shivani (SHV) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 240 km
16 Hosadurga Road (HSD) 3:40 AM 3:41 AM 1 min 250 km
17 Ramagiri (RGI) 3:54 AM 3:55 AM 1 min 260 km
18 Holalkere (HLK) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 270 km
19 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 4:50 AM 5:00 AM 10 min 279 km
20 Mayakonda (MYK) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 297 km
21 Kodaganur (KAG) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 305 km
22 Davangere (DVG) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 326 km
23 Harihar (HRR) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 339 km
24 Chalgeri (CLI) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 348 km
25 Ranibennur (RNR) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 362 km
26 Devargudda (DAD) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 370 km
27 Byadgi (BYD) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 380 km
28 Haveri (HVR) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 394 km
29 Karajgi (KJG) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 402 km
30 Kalsur H (KVS) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 406 km
31 Savanur (SVNR) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 414 km
32 Yalvigi (YLG) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 423 km
33 Gudgeri (GDI) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 434 km
34 Saunshi (SNH) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 445 km
35 Kundgol (KNO) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 454 km
36 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 10:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 469 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S
6 SL S6
7 SL S7
8 SL S8
9 GSRD
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 SL S1
15 SL S2
16 SL S3
17 SL S4
18 SL S5
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Hubballi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56909, Bengaluru City To Hubballi Jn - HOSPET PASSR . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Hubballi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Hubballi Jn - HOSPET PASSR stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network