Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SBC UBL Passenger (Train No:56515) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Hubballi Junction

Given below is the details about SBC UBL PASS (Train Number 56515) operating service between Bengaluru City and Hubballi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Hubballi Jn - SBC UBL PASS- 56515

Bengaluru City
Hubballi Junction
Number 56515 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 477 KM Stops 63
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bengaluru City - Hubballi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Hubballi Junction , Train number 56515. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Hubballi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 7:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Malleswaram (MWM) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 5 km
4 Chikbanavar (BAW) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 13 km
5 Soldevanahalli H (SDVL) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 16 km
6 Golhalli (GHL) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 26 km
7 Bhairanayakanahalli H (BNKH) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 32 km
8 Dodbele (DBL) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 36 km
9 Muddalinganahalli H (MDLL) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 43 km
10 Nidvanda (NDV) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 46 km
11 Dobbspet H (DBS) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 49 km
12 Hirehalli (HHL) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 57 km
13 Kyatsandra (KIAT) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 63 km
14 Tumkur (TK) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 69 km
15 Heggere H (HEI) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 74 km
16 Mallasandra (MLSA) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 78 km
17 Gubbi (GBB) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 86 km
18 Nittur (NTR) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 96 km
19 Sampige Road (SPGR) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 107 km
20 Ammasandra (AMSA) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 113 km
21 Banasandra (BSN) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 118 km
22 Aralaguppe H (ARGP) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 124 km
23 Kardi (RDI) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 128 km
24 Bana Shankari H (BNK) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 134 km
25 Tiptur (TTR) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 139 km
26 Shri Sharda Nagar (SSNH) 10:58 AM 10:59 AM 1 min 142 km
27 Honnavalli Road (HVL) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 151 km
28 Adihalli (ADHL) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 157 km
29 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 11:50 AM 11:55 AM 5 min 165 km
30 Banavar (BVR) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 181 km
31 Devanur (VNR) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 187 km
32 Ballekere H (BLKR) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 198 km
33 Kadur (DRU) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 204 km
34 Birur Jn (RRB) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 210 km
35 Nagavangala (NVF) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 220 km
36 Ajjampur (AJP) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 228 km
37 Shivani (SHV) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 239 km
38 Hosadurga Road (HSD) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 249 km
39 Arabagatta H (ABGT) 1:55 PM 1:56 PM 1 min 252 km
40 Ramagiri (RGI) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 259 km
41 Holalkere (HLK) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 269 km
42 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 2:45 PM 2:50 PM 5 min 278 km
43 Sasalu (SLU) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 288 km
44 Mayakonda (MYK) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 296 km
45 Kodaganur (KAG) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 304 km
46 Hanumanahali H (HNH) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 309 km
47 Tolahunse (THN) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 315 km
48 Davangere (DVG) 3:47 PM 3:50 PM 3 min 325 km
49 Harihar (HRR) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 338 km
50 Chalgeri (CLI) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 356 km
51 Ranibennur (RNR) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 370 km
52 Devargudda (DAD) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 378 km
53 Byadgi (BYD) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 388 km
54 Haveri (HVR) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 402 km
55 Karajgi (KJG) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 410 km
56 Kalsur H (KVS) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 413 km
57 Savanur (SVNR) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 422 km
58 Yalvigi (YLG) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 431 km
59 Kalasa H (KALS) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 437 km
60 Gudgeri (GDI) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 442 km
61 Saunshi (SNH) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 453 km
62 Kundgol (KNO) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 462 km
63 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 8:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 477 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZ
2 WGSCZ
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 SL S1
14 SL S2
15 GSRD
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Hubballi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56515, Bengaluru City To Hubballi Jn - SBC UBL PASS . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Hubballi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Hubballi Jn - SBC UBL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network