Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JANSHATABDI EXP (Train No:12079) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Hubballi Junction

Given below is the details about JANSHATABDI EXP (Train Number 12079) operating service between Bengaluru City and Hubballi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Hubballi Jn - JANSHATABDI EXP- 12079

Bengaluru City
Hubballi Junction
Number 12079 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 469 KM Stops 11
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Bengaluru City - Hubballi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Hubballi Junction , Train number 12079. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Hubballi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Tumkur (TK) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 70 km
4 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 166 km
5 Birur Jn (RRB) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 211 km
6 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 279 km
7 Davangere (DVG) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 326 km
8 Harihar (HRR) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 339 km
9 Ranibennur (RNR) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 362 km
10 Haveri (HVR) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 394 km
11 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 1:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 469 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSRJ
2 CC C2
3 WGSCZJ DE1
4 WGSCZJ D1
5 WGSCZJ D2
6 WGSCZJ D3
7 WGSCZJ D4
8 WGSCZJ D5
9 WGSCZJ D6
10 WGSCZJ D7
11 WGSCZJ D8
12 WGSRJ


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Hubballi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12079, Bengaluru City To Hubballi Jn - JANSHATABDI EXP . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Hubballi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Hubballi Jn - JANSHATABDI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network