All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SBC HUP Passenger (Train No:56523) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Hindupur

Given below is the details about SBC HUP PASS (Train Number 56523) operating service between Bengaluru City and Hindupur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Hindupur - SBC HUP PASS- 56523

Bengaluru City
Hindupur
Number 56523 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 101 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bengaluru City - Hindupur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Hindupur, Train number 56523. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Hindupur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 5:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Malleswaram (MWM) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Lotte Gollahalli H (LOGH) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 9 km
5 Kodigehalli H (KDGH) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 12 km
6 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 17 km
7 Rajankunti (RNN) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 26 km
8 Dodballapur (DBU) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 38 km
9 Oddarahalli (ORH) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 45 km
10 Makalidurg (MKL) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 56 km
11 Thondebhavi (TDV) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 64 km
12 Someshwara (SMWA) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 71 km
13 Gauribidanur (GBD) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 77 km
14 Viduraswatha (VWA) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 83 km
15 Devarapalli (DPE) 7:48 PM 7:49 PM 1 min 90 km
16 Hindupur (HUP) 8:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 101 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 WGSCZT
11 GS
12 2S
13 GS
14 GS
15 WGSCZDT


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Hindupur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56523, Bengaluru City To Hindupur - SBC HUP PASS . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Hindupur. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Hindupur - SBC HUP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network