All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GANDHIDHAM EXP (Train No:16506) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Gandhidham Junction

Given below is the details about GANDHIDHAM EXP (Train Number 16506) operating service between Bengaluru City and Gandhidham Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Gandhidham Jn - GANDHIDHAM EXP- 16506

Bengaluru City
Gandhidham Junction
Number 16506 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,962 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bengaluru City - Gandhidham Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Gandhidham Junction , Train number 16506. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Gandhidham Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 9:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Tumkur (TK) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 70 km
4 Tiptur (TTR) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 140 km
5 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 166 km
6 Birur Jn (RRB) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 211 km
7 Davangere (DVG) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 326 km
8 Harihar (HRR) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 339 km
9 Ranibennur (RNR) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 362 km
10 Haveri (HVR) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 394 km
11 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 470 km
12 Dharwad (DWR) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 490 km
13 Londa Jn (LD) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 560 km
14 Belgaum (BGM) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 611 km
15 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 748 km
16 Sangli (SLI) 12:57 PM 1:00 PM 3 min 755 km
17 Karad (KRD) 1:57 PM 2:00 PM 3 min 824 km
18 Satara (STR) 3:00 PM 3:03 PM 3 min 882 km
19 Pune Jn (PUNE) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 1,027 km
20 Lonavla (LNL) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 1,091 km
21 Karjat (KJT) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 1,119 km
22 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 9:27 PM 9:30 PM 3 min 1,166 km
23 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 1,191 km
24 Vasai Road (BSR) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 1,218 km
25 Surat (ST) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 1,433 km
26 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 3:31 AM 3:33 AM 2 min 1,483 km
27 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:50 AM 5:00 AM 10 min 1,562 km
28 Nadiad Jn (ND) 5:48 AM 5:49 AM 1 min 1,616 km
29 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:55 AM 7:05 AM 10 min 1,662 km
30 Viramgam Jn (VG) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 1,727 km
31 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 1,793 km
32 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 1,909 km
33 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) 1:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,962 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 WGCB
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Gandhidham Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16506, Bengaluru City To Gandhidham Jn - GANDHIDHAM EXP . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Gandhidham Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Gandhidham Jn - GANDHIDHAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network