All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ERNAKULAM SF EX (Train No:12684) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about ERNAKULAM SF EX (Train Number 12684) operating service between Bengaluru City and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Eranakulam Jn - ERNAKULAM SF EX- 12684

Bengaluru City
Eranakulam Junction
Number 12684 Service Days TUE, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 625 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bengaluru City - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 12684. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 6:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 15 km
4 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM 2 min 71 km
5 Tirupattur (TPT) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 156 km
6 Salem Jn (SA) 11:02 PM 11:05 PM 3 min 269 km
7 Erode Jn (ED) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 331 km
8 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 382 km
9 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 425 km
10 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 474 km
11 Ottappalam (OTP) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 505 km
12 Thrisur (TCR) 4:15 AM 4:18 AM 3 min 551 km
13 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 605 km
14 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 6:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 625 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B2
5 3A B1
6 SL S12
7 WGCB
8 SL S11
9 SL S10
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12684, Bengaluru City To Eranakulam Jn - ERNAKULAM SF EX . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Eranakulam Jn - ERNAKULAM SF EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network