Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ERNAKULAM EXP (Train No:12677) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about ERNAKULAM EXP (Train Number 12677) operating service between Bengaluru City and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Eranakulam Jn - ERNAKULAM EXP- 12677

Bengaluru City
Eranakulam Junction
Number 12677 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 587 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Bengaluru City - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 12677. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 6:25 AM 6:27 AM 2 min 5 km
3 Karmelram (CRLM) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 25 km
4 Hosur (HSRA) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 60 km
5 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 152 km
6 Salem Jn (SA) 10:02 AM 10:05 AM 3 min 218 km
7 Sankaridrug (SGE) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 260 km
8 Erode Jn (ED) 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 10 min 281 km
9 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 331 km
10 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:07 PM 1:10 PM 3 min 381 km
11 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 436 km
12 Thrisur (TCR) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 513 km
13 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 568 km
14 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 4:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 587 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 CC C1
6 CC CE1
7 WGSCZ D11
8 WGSCZ D10
9 WGCB
10 WGSCZ D9
11 WGSCZ D8
12 WGSCZ D7
13 WGSCZ D6
14 WGSCZ D5
15 WGSCZ D4
16 WGSCZ D3
17 WGSCZ D2
18 WGSCZ D1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 VPU


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12677, Bengaluru City To Eranakulam Jn - ERNAKULAM EXP . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Eranakulam Jn - ERNAKULAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network