Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DIBRUGARH EXP (Train No:15901) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about DIBRUGARH EXP (Train Number 15901) operating service between Bengaluru City and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Dibrugarh - DIBRUGARH EXP- 15901

Bengaluru City
Dibrugarh
Number 15901 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 3,569 KM Stops 34
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bengaluru City - Dibrugarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Dibrugarh, Train number 15901. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Dibrugarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 11:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 15 km
3 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 149 km
4 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:30 AM 7:10 AM 40 min 232 km
5 Perambur (PER) 8:55 AM 9:05 AM 10 min 356 km
6 Nellore (NLR) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 532 km
7 Ongole (OGL) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 648 km
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 15 min 786 km
9 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 935 km
10 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 10:50 PM 11:10 PM 20 min 1,136 km
11 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 1,197 km
12 Brahmapur (BAM) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 1,413 km
13 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 5:25 AM 5:40 AM 15 min 1,560 km
14 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 1,579 km
15 Cuttack (CTC) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 1,607 km
16 Balasore (BLS) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 1,784 km
17 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:20 AM 11:35 AM 15 min 1,902 km
18 Howrah Jn (Rev) (HWH) 1:55 PM 2:15 PM 20 min 2,018 km
19 Rampur Hat (RPH) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 2,224 km
20 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:00 PM 8:15 PM 15 min 2,345 km
21 Kishanganj (KNE) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 2,491 km
22 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 11:50 PM 12:10 AM 20 min 2,578 km
23 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 12:25 AM 12:27 AM 2 min 2,585 km
24 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 2,746 km
25 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 2,855 km
26 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 2,935 km
27 Guwahati (GHY) 10:25 AM 10:45 AM 20 min 3,063 km
28 Lumding Jn (LMG) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 3,244 km
29 Dimapur (DMV) 4:52 PM 4:57 PM 5 min 3,313 km
30 Mariani Jn (MXN) 7:10 PM 7:20 PM 10 min 3,421 km
31 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 8:15 PM 8:20 PM 5 min 3,475 km
32 Sibsagar Town (SRTN) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 3,491 km
33 Moranhat (MRHT) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 3,529 km
34 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 10:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,569 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S14
4 SL S13
5 SL S12
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 WGCB
16 SL S2
17 SL S1
18 3A B3
19 3A B2
20 3A B1
21 2A A1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Dibrugarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15901, Bengaluru City To Dibrugarh - DIBRUGARH EXP . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Dibrugarh - DIBRUGARH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network