All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:12725) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Dharwad

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 12725) operating service between Bengaluru City and Dharwad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Dharwad - INTERCITY EXP- 12725

Bengaluru City
Dharwad
Number 12725 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 490 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Bengaluru City - Dharwad Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Dharwad, Train number 12725. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Dharwad train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 1:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Tumkur (TK) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 70 km
4 Tiptur (TTR) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 140 km
5 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 166 km
6 Kadur (DRU) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 205 km
7 Birur Jn (RRB) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 211 km
8 Hosadurga Road (HSD) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 250 km
9 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 279 km
10 Davangere (DVG) 6:22 PM 6:25 PM 3 min 326 km
11 Harihar (HRR) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 339 km
12 Ranibennur (RNR) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 362 km
13 Haveri (HVR) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 394 km
14 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 469 km
15 Dharwad (DWR) 9:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 490 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 CC C1
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S D3
9 2S D4
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 2S
19 2S
20 2S
21 GSRD


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Dharwad:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12725, Bengaluru City To Dharwad - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Dharwad. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Dharwad - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network