All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SBC DPJ DEMU (Train No:76553) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Dharmapuri

Given below is the details about SBC DPJ DEMU (Train Number 76553) operating service between Bengaluru City and Dharmapuri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Dharmapuri - SBC DPJ DEMU- 76553

Bengaluru City
Dharmapuri
Number 76553 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 152 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Bengaluru City - Dharmapuri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Dharmapuri, Train number 76553. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Dharmapuri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Bangalore East (BNCE) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Karmelram (CRLM) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 25 km
6 Heelalige (HLE) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 35 km
7 Anekal Road (AEK) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 46 km
8 Hosur (HSRA) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 60 km
9 Kelamangalam (KMLM) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 74 km
10 Periyanagathunai (PRNT) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 83 km
11 Rayakkottai (RYC) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 99 km
12 Marandahalli (MZU) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 117 km
13 Palakkodu (PCV) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 130 km
14 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 9:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 152 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 YSD
3 YSD
4 YS
5 YS
6 YS
7 YS
8 YZZS
9 WGSCZDT


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Dharmapuri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76553, Bengaluru City To Dharmapuri - SBC DPJ DEMU . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Dharmapuri. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Dharmapuri - SBC DPJ DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network