Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SBC CTA Passenger (Train No:56519) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Chitradurg

Given below is the details about SBC CTA PASS (Train Number 56519) operating service between Bengaluru City and Chitradurg stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Chitradurg - SBC CTA PASS- 56519

Bengaluru City
Chitradurg
Number 56519 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 312 KM Stops 46
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bengaluru City - Chitradurg Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Chitradurg, Train number 56519. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Chitradurg train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 7:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Malleswaram (MWM) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 5 km
4 Chikbanavar (BAW) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 13 km
5 Soldevanahalli H (SDVL) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 16 km
6 Golhalli (GHL) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 26 km
7 Bhairanayakanahalli H (BNKH) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 32 km
8 Dodbele (DBL) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 36 km
9 Muddalinganahalli H (MDLL) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 43 km
10 Nidvanda (NDV) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 46 km
11 Dobbspet H (DBS) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 49 km
12 Hirehalli (HHL) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 57 km
13 Kyatsandra (KIAT) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 63 km
14 Heggere H (HEI) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 74 km
15 Mallasandra (MLSA) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 78 km
16 Gubbi (GBB) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 86 km
17 Nittur (NTR) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 96 km
18 Sampige Road (SPGR) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 107 km
19 Ammasandra (AMSA) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 113 km
20 Banasandra (BSN) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 118 km
21 Aralaguppe H (ARGP) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 124 km
22 Kardi (RDI) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 128 km
23 Bana Shankari H (BNK) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 134 km
24 Tiptur (TTR) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 139 km
25 Shri Sharda Nagar (SSNH) 10:58 AM 10:59 AM 1 min 142 km
26 Honnavalli Road (HVL) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 151 km
27 Adihalli (ADHL) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 157 km
28 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 11:50 AM 11:55 AM 5 min 165 km
29 Banavar (BVR) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 181 km
30 Devanur (VNR) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 187 km
31 Ballekere H (BLKR) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 198 km
32 Kadur (DRU) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 204 km
33 Birur Jn (RRB) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 210 km
34 Nagavangala (NVF) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 220 km
35 Ajjampur (AJP) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 228 km
36 Shivani (SHV) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 239 km
37 Hosadurga Road (HSD) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 249 km
38 Arabagatta H (ABGT) 1:55 PM 1:56 PM 1 min 252 km
39 Ramagiri (RGI) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 259 km
40 Holalkere (HLK) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 269 km
41 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 2:45 PM 3:30 PM 45 min 278 km
42 Chikkandawadi H (CKVD) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 284 km
43 Amritapura (AMC) 3:41 PM 3:42 PM 1 min 291 km
44 Bettadnagenhalli H (BTGH) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 298 km
45 Haliyuru H (HLV) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 303 km
46 Chitradurg (CTA) 4:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 312 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Chitradurg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56519, Bengaluru City To Chitradurg - SBC CTA PASS . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Chitradurg. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Chitradurg - SBC CTA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network