All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SBC CBP Passenger (Train No:56525) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Chikballapur

Given below is the details about SBC CBP PASS (Train Number 56525) operating service between Bengaluru City and Chikballapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Chikballapur - SBC CBP PASS- 56525

Bengaluru City
Chikballapur
Number 56525 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 63 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bengaluru City - Chikballapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Chikballapur, Train number 56525. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Chikballapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 6:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Malleswaram (MWM) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Lotte Gollahalli H (LOGH) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 9 km
5 Kodigehalli H (KDGH) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 12 km
6 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 17 km
7 Bettahalsoor H (TLS) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 25 km
8 Dodjala H (DJL) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 30 km
9 Devanahalli (DHL) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 41 km
10 Avatihalli H (AVT) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 47 km
11 Venkatagirikote H (VTE) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 50 km
12 Nandi H (NDY) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 57 km
13 Chikballapur (CBP) 7:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 63 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 2S
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 WGSCZ
6 WGSCZ
7 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Chikballapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56525, Bengaluru City To Chikballapur - SBC CBP PASS . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Chikballapur. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Chikballapur - SBC CBP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network