Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAS DOUBLE DECK (Train No:22626) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about MAS DOUBLE DECK (Train Number 22626) operating service between Bengaluru City and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Chennai Central - MAS DOUBLE DECK- 22626

Bengaluru City
Chennai Central
Number 22626 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 362 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Chennai Central, Train number 22626. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 15 km
4 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 71 km
5 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 149 km
6 Ambur (AB) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 180 km
7 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 232 km
8 Arakkonam (AJJ) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 293 km
9 Perambur (PER) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 356 km
10 Chennai Central (MAS) 8:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 362 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 CC
3 CC
4 CC
5 CC
6 CC
7 CC
8 CC
9 CC
10 LWLRRM


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22626, Bengaluru City To Chennai Central - MAS DOUBLE DECK . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Chennai Central - MAS DOUBLE DECK stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network