Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CHENNAI MAIL (Train No:12658) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about CHENNAI MAIL (Train Number 12658) operating service between Bengaluru City and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Chennai Central - CHENNAI MAIL- 12658

Bengaluru City
Chennai Central
Number 12658 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 362 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Chennai Central, Train number 12658. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 10:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 71 km
4 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 149 km
5 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 232 km
6 Arakkonam (AJJ) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 293 km
7 Perambur (PER) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 356 km
8 Chennai Central (MAS) 4:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 362 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 WGCB
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 SL S13
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 3A B3
20 2A A1
21 2A A2
22 1A H1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12658, Bengaluru City To Chennai Central - CHENNAI MAIL . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Chennai Central - CHENNAI MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network