Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CHENNAI ExpressS (Train No:12610) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about CHENNAI ExpressS (Train Number 12610) operating service between Bengaluru City and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Chennai Central - CHENNAI ExpressS- 12610

Bengaluru City
Chennai Central
Number 12610 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 362 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Chennai Central, Train number 12610. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 5 km
3 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 8:21 AM 8:23 AM 2 min 15 km
4 Whitefield (WFD) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Malur (MLO) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 44 km
6 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 9:16 AM 9:18 AM 2 min 71 km
7 Kuppam (KPN) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 105 km
8 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 149 km
9 Vaniyambadi (VN) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 164 km
10 Ambur (AB) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 180 km
11 Gudiyattam (GYM) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 208 km
12 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 232 km
13 Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 249 km
14 Walajah Road (WJR) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 257 km
15 Sholinghur (SHU) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 272 km
16 Arakkonam (AJJ) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 293 km
17 Tiruvallur (TRL) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 320 km
18 Perambur (PER) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 356 km
19 Chennai Central (MAS) 2:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 362 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 CC C1
5 CC C2
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S D3
9 2S D4
10 WGCB
11 2S D5
12 2S D6
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 2S
19 2S
20 2S
21 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12610, Bengaluru City To Chennai Central - CHENNAI ExpressS . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Chennai Central - CHENNAI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network