All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RANI CHENNAMMA (Train No:16589) - Trains from Bengaluru City To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur

Given below is the details about RANI CHENNAMMA (Train Number 16589) operating service between Bengaluru City and C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - RANI CHENNAMMA- 16589

Bengaluru City
C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur
Number 16589 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 795 KM Stops 28
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bengaluru City - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur, Train number 16589. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 9:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 9:25 PM 9:27 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Tumkur (TK) 10:25 PM 10:27 PM 2 min 70 km
4 Ammasandra (AMSA) 11:05 PM 11:06 PM 1 min 114 km
5 Tiptur (TTR) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 140 km
6 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 166 km
7 Kadur (DRU) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 205 km
8 Birur Jn (RRB) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 211 km
9 Davangere (DVG) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 326 km
10 Harihar (HRR) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 339 km
11 Ranibennur (RNR) 3:34 AM 3:35 AM 1 min 362 km
12 Haveri (HVR) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 394 km
13 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 5:35 AM 5:45 AM 10 min 470 km
14 Dharwad (DWR) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 490 km
15 Alanavar Jn (LWR) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 526 km
16 Londa Jn (LD) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 560 km
17 Khanapur (KNP) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 585 km
18 Belgaum (BGM) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 611 km
19 Pachhapur (PCH) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 647 km
20 Gokak Road (GKK) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 663 km
21 Ghatprabha (GPB) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 669 km
22 Chikodi Road (CKR) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 684 km
23 Raybag (RBG) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 698 km
24 Chinchli (CNC) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 709 km
25 Kudachi (KUD) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 715 km
26 Ugar Khurd (UGR) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 722 km
27 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 12:00 PM 12:15 PM 15 min 748 km
28 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) 1:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 795 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A H1
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 3A B3
21 SL S10
22 GSRD


Map Location from Bengaluru City to C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16589, Bengaluru City To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - RANI CHENNAMMA . This train operates between Bengaluru City and C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - RANI CHENNAMMA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network