All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SBC JODHPUR EXP (Train No:16534) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Bhagat Ki Kothi

Given below is the details about SBC JODHPUR EXP (Train Number 16534) operating service between Bengaluru City and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Bhagat Ki Kothi - SBC JODHPUR EXP- 16534

Bengaluru City
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Number 16534 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 2,183 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bengaluru City - Bhagat Ki Kothi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Bhagat Ki Kothi, Train number 16534. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Bhagat Ki Kothi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 6 km
3 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 180 km
4 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 282 km
5 Bellary Jn (BAY) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 332 km
6 Hosapete Jn (HPT) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 397 km
7 Koppal (KBL) 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 min 425 km
8 Gadag Jn (GDG) 4:50 AM 4:52 AM 2 min 482 km
9 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 541 km
10 Dharwad (DWR) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 561 km
11 Londa Jn (LD) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 631 km
12 Belgaum (BGM) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 682 km
13 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 819 km
14 Satara (STR) 3:00 PM 3:03 PM 3 min 953 km
15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 1,098 km
16 Lonavla (LNL) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 1,162 km
17 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 1,237 km
18 Vasai Road (BSR) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 1,289 km
19 Valsad (BL) 1:15 AM 1:16 AM 1 min 1,435 km
20 Surat (ST) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 1,504 km
21 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:38 AM 4:55 AM 17 min 1,633 km
22 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:28 AM 5:29 AM 1 min 1,669 km
23 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:45 AM 7:05 AM 20 min 1,733 km
24 Abu Road (ABR) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10 min 1,918 km
25 Marwar Jn (MJ) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 2,083 km
26 Pali Marwar (PMY) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 2,114 km
27 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 4:33 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,183 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 WGCB
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Bhagat Ki Kothi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16534, Bengaluru City To Bhagat Ki Kothi - SBC JODHPUR EXP . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Bhagat Ki Kothi - SBC JODHPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network