All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JODHPUR ExpressS (Train No:16508) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Bhagat Ki Kothi

Given below is the details about JODHPUR ExpressS (Train Number 16508) operating service between Bengaluru City and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Bhagat Ki Kothi - JODHPUR ExpressS- 16508

Bengaluru City
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Number 16508 Service Days MON, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 2,117 KM Stops 44
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bengaluru City - Bhagat Ki Kothi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Bhagat Ki Kothi, Train number 16508. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Bhagat Ki Kothi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 9:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Tumkur (TK) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 70 km
4 Tiptur (TTR) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 140 km
5 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 166 km
6 Birur Jn (RRB) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 211 km
7 Davangere (DVG) 3:27 AM 3:30 AM 3 min 326 km
8 Harihar (HRR) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 339 km
9 Ranibennur (RNR) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 362 km
10 Haveri (HVR) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 394 km
11 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 469 km
12 Dharwad (DWR) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 490 km
13 Londa Jn (LD) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 560 km
14 Belgaum (BGM) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 611 km
15 Ghatprabha (GPB) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 669 km
16 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 748 km
17 Sangli (SLI) 12:57 PM 1:00 PM 3 min 755 km
18 Karad (KRD) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 824 km
19 Satara (STR) 3:00 PM 3:03 PM 3 min 882 km
20 Pune Jn (PUNE) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 1,027 km
21 Lonavla (LNL) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 1,091 km
22 Karjat (KJT) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 1,119 km
23 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 1,166 km
24 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 1,191 km
25 Vasai Road (BSR) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 1,218 km
26 Vapi (VAPI) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 1,340 km
27 Valsad (BL) 1:15 AM 1:16 AM 1 min 1,364 km
28 Navsari (NVS) 2:10 AM 2:11 AM 1 min 1,403 km
29 Surat (ST) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 1,433 km
30 Bharuch Jn (BH) 3:40 AM 3:41 AM 1 min 1,492 km
31 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:38 AM 4:55 AM 17 min 1,562 km
32 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:28 AM 5:29 AM 1 min 1,598 km
33 Nadiad Jn (ND) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 1,616 km
34 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:45 AM 7:05 AM 20 min 1,661 km
35 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 1,734 km
36 Siddhapur (SID) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 1,765 km
37 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 1,800 km
38 Abu Road (ABR) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10 min 1,852 km
39 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 1:06 PM 1:07 PM 1 min 1,935 km
40 Falna (FA) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM 1 min 1,951 km
41 Marwar Jn (MJ) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 2,017 km
42 Pali Marwar (PMY) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 2,048 km
43 Luni Jn (LUNI) 3:52 PM 3:55 PM 3 min 2,089 km
44 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 4:33 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,117 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 WGCB
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Bhagat Ki Kothi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16508, Bengaluru City To Bhagat Ki Kothi - JODHPUR ExpressS . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Bhagat Ki Kothi - JODHPUR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network