Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SBC BWT MEMU (Train No:66530) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Bangarapet Junction

Given below is the details about SBC BWT MEMU (Train Number 66530) operating service between Bengaluru City and Bangarapet Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Bangarapet Jn - SBC BWT MEMU- 66530

Bengaluru City
Bangarapet Junction
Number 66530 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 70 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Bengaluru City - Bangarapet Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Bangarapet Junction , Train number 66530. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Bangarapet Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 9:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 9:54 AM 9:56 AM 2 min 4 km
3 Bangalore East (BNCE) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 14 km
6 Whitefield (WFD) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 23 km
7 Devangonthi (DKN) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 31 km
8 Malur (MLO) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 43 km
9 Byatrayanahalli (BFW) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 52 km
10 Tyakal (TCL) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 58 km
11 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 11:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 70 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Bangarapet Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66530, Bengaluru City To Bangarapet Jn - SBC BWT MEMU . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Bangarapet Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Bangarapet Jn - SBC BWT MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network