All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SBC -BWT EXP (Train No:16522) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Bangarapet Junction

Given below is the details about SBC -BWT EXP (Train Number 16522) operating service between Bengaluru City and Bangarapet Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Bangarapet Jn - SBC -BWT EXP- 16522

Bengaluru City
Bangarapet Junction
Number 16522 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 70 KM Stops 8
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Bengaluru City - Bangarapet Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Bangarapet Junction , Train number 16522. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Bangarapet Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 7:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 7:45 PM 7:47 PM 2 min 4 km
3 Bangalore East (BNCE) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 14 km
5 Whitefield (WFD) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 23 km
6 Malur (MLO) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 43 km
7 Tyakal (TCL) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 58 km
8 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 9:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 70 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Bangarapet Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16522, Bengaluru City To Bangarapet Jn - SBC -BWT EXP . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Bangarapet Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Bangarapet Jn - SBC -BWT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network