Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SBC ASK Passenger (Train No:56223) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Arsikere Junction

Given below is the details about SBC ASK PASS (Train Number 56223) operating service between Bengaluru City and Arsikere Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Arsikere Jn - SBC ASK PASS- 56223

Bengaluru City
Arsikere Junction
Number 56223 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 165 KM Stops 29
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bengaluru City - Arsikere Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Arsikere Junction , Train number 56223. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Arsikere Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Malleswaram (MWM) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Chikbanavar (BAW) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 13 km
5 Soldevanahalli H (SDVL) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 16 km
6 Golhalli (GHL) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Bhairanayakanahalli H (BNKH) 6:58 PM 6:59 PM 1 min 32 km
8 Dodbele (DBL) 7:05 PM 7:06 PM 1 min 36 km
9 Muddalinganahalli H (MDLL) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 43 km
10 Nidvanda (NDV) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 46 km
11 Dobbspet H (DBS) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 49 km
12 Hirehalli (HHL) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 57 km
13 Kyatsandra (KIAT) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 63 km
14 Tumkur (TK) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM 2 min 69 km
15 Heggere H (HEI) 8:07 PM 8:08 PM 1 min 74 km
16 Mallasandra (MLSA) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 78 km
17 Gubbi (GBB) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 86 km
18 Nittur (NTR) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 96 km
19 Sampige Road (SPGR) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 107 km
20 Ammasandra (AMSA) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 113 km
21 Banasandra (BSN) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 118 km
22 Aralaguppe H (ARGP) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 124 km
23 Kardi (RDI) 9:17 PM 9:18 PM 1 min 128 km
24 Bana Shankari H (BNK) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 134 km
25 Tiptur (TTR) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 139 km
26 Shri Sharda Nagar (SSNH) 9:38 PM 9:39 PM 1 min 142 km
27 Honnavalli Road (HVL) 9:45 PM 9:46 PM 1 min 151 km
28 Adihalli (ADHL) 9:51 PM 9:52 PM 1 min 157 km
29 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 10:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 165 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2S
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Arsikere Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56223, Bengaluru City To Arsikere Jn - SBC ASK PASS . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Arsikere Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Arsikere Jn - SBC ASK PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network