Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SBC AJJ Passenger (Train No:56262) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Arakkonam

Given below is the details about SBC AJJ PASS (Train Number 56262) operating service between Bengaluru City and Arakkonam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Arakkonam - SBC AJJ PASS- 56262

Bengaluru City
Arakkonam
Number 56262 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 292 KM Stops 39
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bengaluru City - Arakkonam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Arakkonam, Train number 56262. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Arakkonam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 9:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 4 km
3 Bangalore East (BNCE) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 14 km
6 Whitefield (WFD) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 23 km
7 Devangonthi (DKN) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 31 km
8 Malur (MLO) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 43 km
9 Byatrayanahalli (BFW) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 52 km
10 Tyakal (TCL) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 58 km
11 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 70 km
12 Kamasamudram (KSM) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 82 km
13 Bisanattam (BSM) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 89 km
14 Kuppam (KPN) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 104 km
15 Mulanur (MAR) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 116 km
16 Patchur (PU) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 130 km
17 Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 138 km
18 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 148 km
19 Kettandapatti (KDY) 1:32 PM 1:33 PM 1 min 155 km
20 Vaniyambadi (VN) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 163 km
21 Vinnamangalam (VGM) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 171 km
22 Ambur (AB) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 179 km
23 Pachchakuppam (PCKM) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 185 km
24 Melpatti (MPI) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 191 km
25 Valathoor (VLT) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 197 km
26 Gudiyattam (GYM) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 207 km
27 Kavanur (KVN) 2:46 PM 2:48 PM 2 min 213 km
28 Latteri (LTI) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 224 km
29 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 3:35 PM 3:45 PM 10 min 231 km
30 Sevur (SVUR) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 237 km
31 Tiruvalam (THL) 4:01 PM 4:03 PM 2 min 243 km
32 Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 248 km
33 Walajah Road (WJR) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 256 km
34 Thalangai (TUG) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 267 km
35 Sholinghur (SHU) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 271 km
36 Mahendravadi (MDVE) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 274 km
37 Anavardikhanpettai (AVN) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 281 km
38 Chitteri (CTRE) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 284 km
39 Arakkonam (AJJ) 5:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 292 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 WGSCZ
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Arakkonam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56262, Bengaluru City To Arakkonam - SBC AJJ PASS . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Arakkonam. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Arakkonam - SBC AJJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network