Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GARIB NAWAZ EXP (Train No:16532) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about GARIB NAWAZ EXP (Train Number 16532) operating service between Bengaluru City and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Ajmer Jn - GARIB NAWAZ EXP- 16532

Bengaluru City
Ajmer Junction
Number 16532 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 2,223 KM Stops 36
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bengaluru City - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Ajmer Junction , Train number 16532. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 6 km
3 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 180 km
4 Anantapur (ATP) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 214 km
5 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 282 km
6 Bellary Jn (BAY) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 332 km
7 Hosapete Jn (HPT) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 397 km
8 Koppal (KBL) 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 min 425 km
9 Gadag Jn (GDG) 4:50 AM 4:52 AM 2 min 482 km
10 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 541 km
11 Dharwad (DWR) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 561 km
12 Londa Jn (LD) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 631 km
13 Belgaum (BGM) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 682 km
14 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 819 km
15 Sangli (SLI) 12:57 PM 1:00 PM 3 min 826 km
16 Karad (KRD) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 895 km
17 Satara (STR) 3:00 PM 3:03 PM 3 min 953 km
18 Pune Jn (PUNE) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 1,098 km
19 Lonavla (LNL) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 1,162 km
20 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 9:27 PM 9:30 PM 3 min 1,237 km
21 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 1,262 km
22 Vasai Road (BSR) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 1,289 km
23 Vapi (VAPI) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 1,411 km
24 Valsad (BL) 1:20 AM 1:21 AM 1 min 1,435 km
25 Surat (ST) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 1,504 km
26 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:50 AM 5:00 AM 10 min 1,633 km
27 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 1,669 km
28 Nadiad Jn (ND) 5:48 AM 5:49 AM 1 min 1,687 km
29 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:55 AM 7:05 AM 10 min 1,733 km
30 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 1,800 km
31 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 1,866 km
32 Abu Road (ABR) 11:40 AM 11:55 AM 15 min 1,918 km
33 Falna (FA) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 2,017 km
34 Marwar Jn (MJ) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 2,083 km
35 Beawar (BER) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 2,171 km
36 Ajmer Jn (AII) 5:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,223 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 WGCB
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16532, Bengaluru City To Ajmer Jn - GARIB NAWAZ EXP . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Ajmer Jn - GARIB NAWAZ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network