Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BAY GTL Passenger (Train No:57453) - Trains from Bellary Junction To Guntakal Junction

Given below is the details about BAY GTL PASS (Train Number 57453) operating service between Bellary Junction and Guntakal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bellary Jn To Guntakal Jn - BAY GTL PASS- 57453

Bellary Junction
Guntakal Junction
Number 57453 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 50 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bellary Junction - Guntakal Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bellary Junction - Guntakal Junction , Train number 57453. Check the timing of Bellary Junction - Guntakal Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bellary Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bellary Jn (BAY) FIRST STN 2:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Haddinagundu (HDD) 2:11 PM 2:12 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Hagari (HGI) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Virapur (VP) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 22 km
5 Tsakibanda (TKBN) 2:37 PM 2:38 PM 1 min 27 km
6 Bevinahalu (BNL) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 31 km
7 Sankara Gummanur H (SNKG) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 34 km
8 Bantanahal (BLL) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 38 km
9 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 3:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 50 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Bellary Junction to Guntakal Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57453, Bellary Jn To Guntakal Jn - BAY GTL PASS . This train operates between Bellary Junction and Guntakal Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bellary Jn To Guntakal Jn - BAY GTL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network