Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BGM MRJ Passenger (Train No:51464) - Trains from Belgaum To Miraj Junction

Given below is the details about BGM MRJ PASS (Train Number 51464) operating service between Belgaum and Miraj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Belgaum To Miraj Jn - BGM MRJ PASS- 51464

Belgaum
Miraj Junction
Number 51464 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 137 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Belgaum - Miraj Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Belgaum - Miraj Junction , Train number 51464. Check the timing of Belgaum - Miraj Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Belgaum.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Belgaum (BGM) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sulebhavi (SBH) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 15 km
3 Suladhal (SUL) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 27 km
4 Pachhapur (PCH) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 36 km
5 Parakanhatti H (PRKH) 3:11 PM 3:12 PM 1 min 43 km
6 Gokak Road (GKK) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 52 km
7 Ghatprabha (GPB) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 58 km
8 Bagewadi H (BGWD) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 65 km
9 Chikodi Road (CKR) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 72 km
10 Raybag (RBG) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 87 km
11 Chinchli (CNC) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 97 km
12 Kudachi (KUD) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 104 km
13 Ugar Khurd (UGR) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 110 km
14 Shedbal (SED) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 120 km
15 Vijayanagar (VJR) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 129 km
16 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 6:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 137 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 WGSCZ
7 GS
8 SL S1
9 GS


Map Location from Belgaum to Miraj Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51464, Belgaum To Miraj Jn - BGM MRJ PASS . This train operates between Belgaum and Miraj Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Belgaum To Miraj Jn - BGM MRJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network