Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BELDA HWH MEMU (Train No:68002) - Trains from Belda To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about BELDA HWH MEMU (Train Number 68002) operating service between Belda and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Belda To Howrah Jn - BELDA HWH MEMU- 68002

Belda
Howrah Junction
Number 68002 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 155 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Belda - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Belda - Howrah Junction , Train number 68002. Check the timing of Belda - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Belda.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Belda (BLDA) FIRST STN 6:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bakhrabad (VKD) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Narayangarh (NYA) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Benapur (BPE) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 23 km
5 Hijli (HIJ) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 31 km
6 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 37 km
7 Balichak (BCK) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 62 km
8 Panskura (PKU) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 82 km
9 Mecheda (MCA) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 97 km
10 Kolaghat (KIG) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 100 km
11 Deulti (DTE) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 104 km
12 Bagnan (BZN) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 110 km
13 Ulubaria (ULB) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 123 km
14 Andul (ADL) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 143 km
15 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM 1 min 148 km
16 Howrah Jn (HWH) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 155 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Belda to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68002, Belda To Howrah Jn - BELDA HWH MEMU . This train operates between Belda and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Belda To Howrah Jn - BELDA HWH MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network