Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BHBR HJP Passenger (Train No:55542) - Trains from Bathua Bazar Halt To Hajipur Junction

Given below is the details about BHBR HJP PASS (Train Number 55542) operating service between Bathua Bazaralt and Hajipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bathua Bazar Halt To Hajipur Jn - BHBR HJP PASS- 55542

Bathua Bazaralt
Hajipur Junction
Number 55542 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 159 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bathua Bazaralt - Hajipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bathua Bazaralt - Hajipur Junction , Train number 55542. Check the timing of Bathua Bazaralt - Hajipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bathua Bazaralt.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bathua Bazar Halt (BHBR) FIRST STN 4:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Phulwaria (PLWR) 4:50 AM 4:52 AM 2 min 4 km
3 Salar Khurd (SRKR) 5:01 AM 5:03 AM 2 min 6 km
4 Lain Bazar (LB) 5:10 AM 5:11 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Hathua (HTW) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 21 km
6 Amlori Sarsar (ALS) 5:44 AM 5:46 AM 2 min 29 km
7 Siwan Kacheri F (SVC) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 36 km
8 Siwan Jn (SV) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 39 km
9 Pachrukhi (PCK) 6:27 AM 6:29 AM 2 min 47 km
10 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 6:37 AM 6:39 AM 2 min 57 km
11 Chainwa (CW) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 65 km
12 Mahendranath H (MHRN) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 67 km
13 Ekma (EKMA) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 72 km
14 Daudpur (DDP) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 80 km
15 Kopa Samhota (KPS) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 89 km
16 Tek Newas (TKVR) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 95 km
17 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 8:20 AM 8:30 AM 10 min 100 km
18 Chhapra Kachehri (CI) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 102 km
19 Goldinganj (GJH) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 111 km
20 Bara Gopal (BAGL) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 120 km
21 Dighwara (DGA) 9:21 AM 9:23 AM 2 min 130 km
22 Sitalpur (STLR) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 135 km
23 Nayagaon (NYO) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 142 km
24 Parmanandpur F (PMU) 9:49 AM 9:51 AM 2 min 147 km
25 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 153 km
26 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 10:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 159 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Bathua Bazar Halt to Hajipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55542, Bathua Bazar Halt To Hajipur Jn - BHBR HJP PASS . This train operates between Bathua Bazar Halt and Hajipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bathua Bazar Halt To Hajipur Jn - BHBR HJP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network