Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BSHT SDAH LOCAL (Train No:33592) - Trains from Basirhat To Sealdah

Given below is the details about BSHT SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 33592) operating service between Basirhat and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Basirhat To Sealdah - BSHT SDAH LOCAL- 33592

Basirhat
Sealdah
Number 33592 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 64 KM Stops 25
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Basirhat - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Basirhat - Sealdah, Train number 33592. Check the timing of Basirhat - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Basirhat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Basirhat (BSHT) FIRST STN 1:22 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhyabla (BBLA) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Champapukur (CQR) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Ghoraras Ghona H (GGV) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 9 km
5 Malatipur (MPE) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 11 km
6 Kankra Mirzanagar (KMZA) 1:46 PM 1:47 PM 1 min 16 km
7 Harua Road (HRO) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 19 km
8 Bhasila (BSLA) 1:55 PM 1:56 PM 1 min 22 km
9 Labutala H (LBTL) 1:58 PM 1:59 PM 1 min 24 km
10 Beliaghata Road (BGRD) 2:01 PM 2:02 PM 1 min 27 km
11 Sondalia (SXC) 2:05 PM 2:06 PM 1 min 30 km
12 Bahira Kalibari (BHKA) 2:10 PM 2:11 PM 1 min 33 km
13 Karea Kadambagachi (KBGH) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 36 km
14 Kazipara (KM26) 2:25 PM 2:26 PM 1 min 39 km
15 Barasat Jn (BT) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 42 km
16 Hridaypur (HHR) 2:31 PM 2:32 PM 1 min 44 km
17 Madhyamgram (MMG) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 47 km
18 New Barrackpur (NBE) 2:37 PM 2:38 PM 1 min 48 km
19 Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 49 km
20 Birati (BBT) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 51 km
21 Durganagar F (DGNR) 2:46 PM 2:47 PM 1 min 53 km
22 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 54 km
23 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 57 km
24 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 61 km
25 Sealdah (SDAH) 3:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 64 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Basirhat to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 33592, Basirhat To Sealdah - BSHT SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Basirhat and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Basirhat To Sealdah - BSHT SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network