All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BRWD GMO Passenger (Train No:53348) - Trains from Barwadih Junction To Nsc Bose J Gomo

Given below is the details about BRWD GMO PASS (Train Number 53348) operating service between Barwadih Junction and Nsc Bose J Gomo stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barwadih Jn To Nsc Bose J Gomo - BRWD GMO PASS- 53348

Barwadih Junction
Nsc Bose J Gomo
Number 53348 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 258 KM Stops 36
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Barwadih Junction - Nsc Bose J Gomo Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barwadih Junction - Nsc Bose J Gomo, Train number 53348. Check the timing of Barwadih Junction - Nsc Bose J Gomo train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barwadih Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) FIRST STN 5:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chhipadohar (CPDR) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Hehegara H (HHG) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Kumendi (KMND) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 28 km
5 Bendi (BFQ) 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 min 34 km
6 Lateher (LTHR) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 40 km
7 Demu (DEMU) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 47 km
8 Richughuta (RCGT) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 55 km
9 Chetar (CTQ) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 63 km
10 Tori (TORI) 7:18 AM 7:23 AM 5 min 73 km
11 Mahuamilan (MMLN) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 79 km
12 Mccluskieganj (MGME) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 95 km
13 Khalari (KLRE) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 101 km
14 Ray (RAY) 8:11 AM 8:16 AM 5 min 108 km
15 Hendegir (HNDR) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 121 km
16 Tokisud (TKS) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 130 km
17 Patratu (PTRU) 9:01 AM 9:03 AM 2 min 137 km
18 Bhurkunda (BHKD) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 145 km
19 Barka Kana (BRKA) 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 20 min 157 km
20 Arigada (ARGD) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 161 km
21 Ranchi Road (RRME) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 166 km
22 Karmahat (KMHT) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 174 km
23 Chainpur (CNPR) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 179 km
24 Jogeswar Bihar (JGBR) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 183 km
25 Danea (DNEA) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 192 km
26 Dumri Bihar (DMBR) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 203 km
27 Gumia (GMIA) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 209 km
28 Bokaro Thermal (BKRO) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 215 km
29 Jarangdih (JAN) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 221 km
30 Bermo (BRMO) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 224 km
31 Amlo (AMLO) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 227 km
32 Phusro (PUS) 12:42 PM 12:43 PM 1 min 229 km
33 Bhandaridan (BHME) 12:53 PM 12:54 PM 1 min 234 km
34 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 241 km
35 Telo (TELO) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 249 km
36 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 1:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 258 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Barwadih Junction to Nsc Bose J Gomo:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53348, Barwadih Jn To Nsc Bose J Gomo - BRWD GMO PASS . This train operates between Barwadih Junction and Nsc Bose J Gomo. Map also shows all the stations where Barwadih Jn To Nsc Bose J Gomo - BRWD GMO PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network