All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BRWD DOS Passenger (Train No:53611) - Trains from Barwadih Junction To Dehri On Son

Given below is the details about BRWD DOS PASS (Train Number 53611) operating service between Barwadih Junction and Dehri On Son stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barwadih Jn To Dehri On Son - BRWD DOS PASS- 53611

Barwadih Junction
Dehri On Son
Number 53611 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 159 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Barwadih Junction - Dehri On Son Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barwadih Junction - Dehri On Son, Train number 53611. Check the timing of Barwadih Junction - Dehri On Son train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barwadih Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mangra (MAZ) 5:38 AM 5:39 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Kechki (KCKI) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Chianki (CNF) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 19 km
5 Daltonganj (DTO) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 27 km
6 Kajri (KFT) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 37 km
7 Rajhura (RHR) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 44 km
8 Tolra (TRZ) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 54 km
9 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 7:05 AM 7:15 AM 10 min 60 km
10 Sigsigi (SQS) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 66 km
11 Karkatta (KRTA) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 70 km
12 Untari Road (URD) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 76 km
13 Satbahini (SZF) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 81 km
14 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 88 km
15 Kosiara (KVQ) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 94 km
16 Haidarnagar (HDN) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 100 km
17 Japla (JPL) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 107 km
18 Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 114 km
19 Nabinagar Road (NBG) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 123 km
20 Barkisalaiya (BSYA) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 130 km
21 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 137 km
22 Bagaha Bishnupur (BCJ) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 145 km
23 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 153 km
24 Dehri On Son (DOS) 10:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 159 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Barwadih Junction to Dehri On Son:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53611, Barwadih Jn To Dehri On Son - BRWD DOS PASS . This train operates between Barwadih Junction and Dehri On Son. Map also shows all the stations where Barwadih Jn To Dehri On Son - BRWD DOS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network