Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BRP SDAH LOCAL (Train No:34621) - Trains from Baruipur Junction To Sealdah

Given below is the details about BRP SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 34621) operating service between Baruipur Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Baruipur Jn To Sealdah - BRP SDAH LOCAL- 34621

Baruipur Junction
Sealdah
Number 34621 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 26 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Baruipur Junction - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Baruipur Junction - Sealdah, Train number 34621. Check the timing of Baruipur Junction - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Baruipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Baruipur Jn (BRP) FIRST STN 9:02 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Malikpur (MAK) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Subhas Gram (SBGR) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 9:13 AM 9:14 AM 1 min 8 km
5 Narendrapur H (NRPR) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 10 km
6 Garia F (GIA) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 12 km
7 New Garia (NGRI) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 14 km
8 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 16 km
9 Jadabpur (JDP) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 18 km
10 Dhakuria F (DHK) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 20 km
11 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 21 km
12 Park Circus (PQS) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 23 km
13 Sealdah (SDAH) 9:47 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 26 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Baruipur Junction to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 34621, Baruipur Jn To Sealdah - BRP SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Baruipur Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Baruipur Jn To Sealdah - BRP SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network