All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BRP LKPR LOCAL (Train No:34332) - Trains from Baruipur Junction To Lakshmikantapur

Given below is the details about BRP LKPR LOCAL (Train Number 34332) operating service between Baruipur Junction and Lakshmikantapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Baruipur Jn To Lakshmikantapur - BRP LKPR LOCAL- 34332

Baruipur Junction
Lakshmikantapur
Number 34332 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 37 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Baruipur Junction - Lakshmikantapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Baruipur Junction - Lakshmikantapur, Train number 34332. Check the timing of Baruipur Junction - Lakshmikantapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Baruipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Baruipur Jn (BRP) FIRST STN 6:32 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shasan Road F (SSRD) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Krishnamohan H (KRXM) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Dhapdhapi (DPDP) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 7 km
5 Surjyapur F (SJPR) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 9 km
6 Gocharan (GCN) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 11 km
7 Hogla H (HGA) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 14 km
8 Dakshin Barasat (DBT) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 17 km
9 Baharu F (BARU) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 20 km
10 Jayanagar Majilpur H (JNM) 7:05 PM 7:06 PM 1 min 25 km
11 Mathurapur Road (MPRD) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 29 km
12 Madhabpur H (MDBP) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 34 km
13 Lakshmikantapur (LKPR) 7:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 37 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Baruipur Junction to Lakshmikantapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 34332, Baruipur Jn To Lakshmikantapur - BRP LKPR LOCAL . This train operates between Baruipur Junction and Lakshmikantapur. Map also shows all the stations where Baruipur Jn To Lakshmikantapur - BRP LKPR LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network