Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BRPA HWH LOCAL (Train No:36012) - Trains from Barui Para To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about BRPA HWH LOCAL (Train Number 36012) operating service between Barui Para and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barui Para To Howrah Jn - BRPA HWH LOCAL- 36012

Barui Para
Howrah Junction
Number 36012 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 26 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Barui Para - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barui Para - Howrah Junction , Train number 36012. Check the timing of Barui Para - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barui Para.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barui Para (BRPA) FIRST STN 10:54 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Begampur (BPAE) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Janai Road (JOX) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Gobra (GBRA) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Dankuni (DKAE) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 11 km
6 Belanagar (BZL) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 15 km
7 Bally (BLY) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 17 km
8 Belur (BEQ) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 20 km
9 Liluah (LLH) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 21 km
10 Howrah Jn (HWH) 11:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 26 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Barui Para to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 36012, Barui Para To Howrah Jn - BRPA HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Barui Para and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barui Para To Howrah Jn - BRPA HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network