Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BXF BRMP Passenger (Train No:58152) - Trains from Barsuan To Birmitrapur

Given below is the details about BXF BRMP PASS (Train Number 58152) operating service between Barsuan and Birmitrapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barsuan To Birmitrapur - BXF BRMP PASS- 58152

Barsuan
Birmitrapur
Number 58152 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 103 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Barsuan - Birmitrapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barsuan - Birmitrapur, Train number 58152. Check the timing of Barsuan - Birmitrapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barsuan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barsuan (BXF) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bimalgarh Jn (BUF) 3:03 PM 3:04 PM 1 min 21 km
3 Patasahi (PSJ) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 29 km
4 Chandiposhi (CPE) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 37 km
5 Champajharan (CJQ) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 42 km
6 Lathikata (LTK) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 52 km
7 Dumetra (DMF) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 61 km
8 Bondamunda Jn (BNDM) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 68 km
9 Rourkela (ROU) 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 15 min 76 km
10 Kuarmunda (KRMD) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 94 km
11 Birmitrapur (BRMP) 6:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 103 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRDMU
2 GSCZDMU
3 GSDMU
4 GS
5 GS
6 GSRDMU
7 GSCZDMU


Map Location from Barsuan to Birmitrapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58152, Barsuan To Birmitrapur - BXF BRMP PASS . This train operates between Barsuan and Birmitrapur. Map also shows all the stations where Barsuan To Birmitrapur - BXF BRMP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network