Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BOE KIR Passenger (Train No:55732) - Trains from Barsoi Junction To Katihar Junction

Given below is the details about BOE KIR PASS (Train Number 55732) operating service between Barsoi Junction and Katihar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barsoi Jn To Katihar Jn - BOE KIR PASS- 55732

Barsoi Junction
Katihar Junction
Number 55732 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 22 km/hr
Distance 35 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Barsoi Junction - Katihar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barsoi Junction - Katihar Junction , Train number 55732. Check the timing of Barsoi Junction - Katihar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barsoi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barsoi Jn (BOE) FIRST STN 4:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mukuria (MFA) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Salmari (SRI) 4:18 AM 4:19 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Meenapur (MENP) 4:25 AM 4:26 AM 1 min 13 km
5 Jhaua (JAU) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 15 km
6 Bishanpur Halt (BHNP) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 18 km
7 Sonaili (SI) 4:50 AM 4:52 AM 2 min 21 km
8 Gorphar (GRR) 4:58 AM 4:59 AM 1 min 26 km
9 Dandkhora (DNQ) 5:06 AM 5:07 AM 1 min 29 km
10 Nayatola (NYT) 5:13 AM 5:14 AM 1 min 34 km
11 Katihar Jn (KIR) 5:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 35 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GSRD
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Barsoi Junction to Katihar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55732, Barsoi Jn To Katihar Jn - BOE KIR PASS . This train operates between Barsoi Junction and Katihar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barsoi Jn To Katihar Jn - BOE KIR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network