All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BP SDAH LOCAL (Train No:31238) - Trains from Barrackpore To Sealdah

Given below is the details about BP SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 31238) operating service between Barrackpore and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barrackpore To Sealdah - BP SDAH LOCAL- 31238

Barrackpore
Sealdah
Number 31238 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 22 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Barrackpore - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barrackpore - Sealdah, Train number 31238. Check the timing of Barrackpore - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barrackpore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barrackpore (BP) FIRST STN 7:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Titagarh (TGH) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Khardaha (KDH) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Sodepur (SEP) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 7 km
5 Agarpara (AGP) 7:36 PM 7:37 PM 1 min 9 km
6 Belgharia (BLH) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 11 km
7 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 16 km
8 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 19 km
9 Sealdah (SDAH) 8:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 22 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Barrackpore to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31238, Barrackpore To Sealdah - BP SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Barrackpore and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Barrackpore To Sealdah - BP SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network